![]() |
|||||||||
| Take a look at our newest available products below: |
||||||||||
Bath Salt Tubes - Try showing off your shimmering bath salts. These are approximately 1 1/2" in diameter x 6 1/2" length and will hold about 8 oz wt of salt. Lid only comes in black. **For a limited time purchase 2 10 packs of the bath salt tubes & receive 10 lbs of salt for free! shipping charges will be your responsibility. |
- Chai Tea, contains cinnamon, ginger, cardamon, cloves & pepper.Brew an extra strong batch of tea and replace your water with the tea in your next batch of Cold Process soap. |
- Orange Spice Tea, contains orange peel, orange, & cloves. Make a yummy soap by brewing an extra strong tea to use in your Cold Process soap. |
Organic Coconut Oil RBD - Now we have organic coconut. All the greatness of regular, but organic and it's QAI certified.Do not exceed 25% of total fats using coconut oil. Melts at 76 degrees F (24 degrees C). *** Saponification value = 258 mg KOH / g of fat. |
![]() Blackberry Clove Fragrance Oil - We have combined our popular Blissful Blackberry F.O with a clove for an awesome blend. It gives it just the right amount of a spicy edge.(Flash point=200 F |
![]() Peppermint Pomegranate Fragrance Oil - Peppermint lovers watch out, you are going to love, this new blend of yummy! The sweetness of pomegranate with a twist of minty fresh peppermint, one of my favorites to date Flash point=175 F. |
Glass Beakers - Use our 600 ml glass beaker w/ pouring spout to mix all of your favorite perfume blends or use it to weigh your lotion and soap ingredients in. These are currently at a really great price, regularly $18. Get them while supplies last.
|
Neem Oil INCI:Azadirachta Indica - Neem oil is an excellent moisturizing oil and contains various compounds that have insecticidal and medicinal properties. It is used in making shampoos, toothpaste, soaps, lotions & creams, mosquito repellants. It also contains vitamin E, other essential amino acids and some percentages of fatty acids. Neem oil is used for treating eczema, psoriasis, & skin allergies. ***Saponification value = 195 mg KOH / g of fat. |
Diatomaceous Earth- Our food grade/human use diatomaceous earth is 89% silica.Diatomaceous Earth health benefits
due to silica & mother nature:blood pressure, cholesterol, osteoperosis, weight loss, cosmetics, hair, nails, teeth & gums, energy, bacteria, mucus, anti-aging, urinary infections, headache. Use in your cp soaps just like a clay at a rate of 1 TBSP
per lb. I also drink this internally, as it is a food grade product at a rate of 20 - 30 mg per day. We will include an additional info. sheet with each order.
|
Yerba Mate- Yerba Mate (Ilex paraguariensis) is a small tree native to the subtropical Atlantic forests of Brazil, Paraguay, and Argentina. This evergreen member of the holly family was introduced to modern civilizations by the indigenous Guarani of Paraguay, Argentina and Brazil. An infusion, brewed from the dried leaves and stems of the tree, is consumed by millions of South Americans as a healthful alternative to coffee. Deemed “The Drink of the Gods”
by many indigenous groups in South America and the green gold of the Indios” by Europeans, yerba mate possesses a multitude of health benefits that have begun to attract the attention of American scientists and consumers. Use this in your cold process soap to aid with severe eczema, psoriasis and dry itchy skin.
|
Copyright © 1999 - 2012 Pine Meadows Utah Soap Making Supplies and Candle Making Supplies. All rights reserved. |